Privacy Policy

Who are we

SRD Engineering Ltd is a company registered in England & Wales (hereinafter referred to as "We, "our" or "us").

Our Business Address is:

SRD Engineering LTD
Unit 3 Talisman Business Centre
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6HR

Contact:
Tel: 01869 321134
Email: info@srdengineering.co.uk

Introduction

We take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of www.srdengineering.co.uk and we are committed to respecting your privacy rights. This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and process data about you.

Cookies

During the use of www.srdengineering.co.uk we do not collect and store data to analyse. Any data collected through the website is anonymous and does not contain personal information about you.

GDPR

Under the General Data Protection Regulations (EU Regulation 2016/679), also known as GDPR, SRD Engineering LTD will act as a Data Controller and, where applicable, a Data Processor.

We are the Data controller for the information we hold about you.

We are the Data Processer for information held by you for your own business purposes that you share with us to complete a business task.

Personal data you submit

Our website does not have a section for users to complete their personal data, and therefore SRD Engineering LTD will not receive personal data of its users.

Third Parties

We will not disclose any personal information we collect about you to a third party without your consent. We do not share your personal data with any company outside of SRD Engineering LTD for marketing purposes.

Opting out

If in the event we send out documents/emails or any other form of marketing, you can ask us to stop by contacting us using the details at the top of this policy.

Purpose of data storage

We will only ever use your personal data for the purpose for which we collect it, unless we have prior consent and the data will be used to assist with our business duties.

Data sharing

In order to provide you with products or services, we may need to share information you provide to third parties. We may disclose your information to our trusted service providers who provide services such as sub contract work or courier services.

Data security

We ensure all data stored for our customers and users is safe and protected. This is done in the means of:

Your rights

At any stage while we are in possession of your personal data, you have the following rights:

Complaints or queries

If you wish to raise a concern or have any queries regarding this privacy policy please contact us using the information above.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority who is the Information Commissioner's Office www.ico.org.uk.